Deutsche Delegierte bei SCAR 2022

Anette Küster
Umweltbundesamt
Deutsche Vertreterin IMPACT Action Group
(Input Pathways for persistent organic pollutants to AntarCTica)
Andreas Läufer
Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe
1) Deutscher Vertreter Geosciences Group
2) Co-Chair CGG Action Group
(Connecting Geophysics with Geology)
3) Mitglied GeoMAP
(Geological Mapping of Antarctica)
4) Mitglied Geoconservation Action Group
Angelika Brandt
Senckenberg Forschungsinstitut und Naturmuseum
1) Ant-ICON
(Integrated science to inform Antarctic and Southern Ocean Conservation Scientific Research Program)
2) Deutsche Vertreterin Life Sciences Group
Angelika Humbert
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutsche Vertreterin Physical Science Group
Antje Boetius
Alfred Wegener Institut
SCAR Permanent Delegate
Antonie Haas
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutsche Vertreterin SCAGI
(Standing Committee on Antarctic Geographic Information)
Bettina Meyer
Alfred Wegener Institut
1) Leiterin SKAG
(SCAR Krill Action Group)
2) Mitglied SC-ATS
(Standing Committee on the Antarctic Treaty System)
Boris Dorschel
Alfred Wegener Institut
Leiter IBCSO Action Group
(International Bathymetric Chart of the Southern Ocean)
Christian Haas
Universität Bremen
Koordiator IPAB
(International Programme for Antarctic Buoys)
Christina Braun
Universität Jena
Mitglied Ant-ICON
(Integrated Science to Inform Antarctic and Southern Ocean Conservation Scientific Research Program)
Daniela Jansen
Alfred Wegener Institut
RINGS Action Group
(Ice sheet Margin)
Daniel Steinhage
Alfred Wegener Institut
RINGS Action Group
(Ice sheet Margin)
Frank Wilhelms
Alfred Wegener Institut
IPICS
(International Partnership in Ice Core Sciences)
Fynn Warnke
Alfred Wegener Institut
IBCSO
(International Bathymetric Chart of the Southern Ocean)
Gerhard Kuhn
Alfred Wegener Institut
Mitglied PAIS
(Past Antarctic Ice Sheet dynamics)
Graeme Eagles
Alfred Wegener Institut
Vorsitzender ADMAP
(Antarctic Digital Magnetic Anomaly Project)
Gunnar Gerdts
Alfred Wegener Institut
Plastic AG
(Plastic in Polar Environments Action Group)
Günther Heinemann
Universität Trier
1) Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied Physical Science Group
2) Mitglied ASPeCt Expert Group
(Antarctic Sea-ice Processes and Climate)
3) Mitglied OpMet Expert Group
(Operational Meteorology in the Antarctic)
4) Mitglied Steuerungsgruppe AntClimNow
(Near-term Variability and Prediction of the Antarctic Climate System Scientific Research Program)
Hans-Ulrich Peter
Universität Jena
Leiter Remote Sensing Action Group
(Action Group on the Development of a satellite-based, Antarctic-wide, remote sensing approach to monitor bird and animal populations)
Hartmut Hellmer
Alfred Wegener Institut
FRISP (Forum for Research into Ice Shelf Processes Expert Group)
SORP (Southern Ocean Region Panel Expert Group)
AntClim21 (Antarctic Climate Change in the 21st Century)
Hauke Flores
Alfred Wegener Institut
BEPSII
(Biogeochemical Exchange Processes at the Sea-Ice Interfaces Expert Group)
Heinz Miller
Alfred Wegener Institut
IPICS
(International Partnership in Ice Core Sciences)
Horst Bornemann
Alfred Wegener Institut
Core Member Expert Group on Birds and Marine Mammals
National Deputy Representative Life Sciences Group
Ilka Peeken
Alfred Wegener Institut
Plastic AG
(Plastic in Polar Environments Action Group)
Jan Erik Arndt
Alfred Wegener Institut
Co-Chair IBCSO
(International Bathymetric Chart of the Southern Ocean)
Janine Felden
Alfred Wegener Institut
SCADM
(Standing Committee on Antarctic Data Management)
Johan Philipp Klages
Alfred Wegener Institut
PAIS
(Past Antarctic Ice Sheet dynamics)
Judith Hauck
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutsche Vertreterin AntClimNow
(Near-term Variability and Prediction of the Antarctic Climate System Scientific Research Program)
Karsten Gohl
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutscher Vertreter Geosciences Group
Kerstin Jerosch
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutsche Vertreterin & Kernmitglied EG-ABI
(Expert Group on Antarctic Biodiversity Informatics)
Kimberley Peters
Helmholtz-Institut für Funktionelle Marine Biodiversität
Deutsche Vertreterin SC-HASS
(Standing Committee on the Humanities and Social Sciences)
Laura Hehemann
Alfred Wegener Institut
IBCSO
(International Bathymetric Chart of the Southern Ocean)
Marcel Nicolaus
Alfred Wegener Institut
SnowAnt (Snow in Antarctica Action Group)
ASPeCt (Antarctic Sea Ice Processes and Climate)
Mario Hoppema
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutscher Vertreter SORP
(Southern Ocean Regional Panel)
Markus Ackermann
DESY, Zeuthen 
Deutscher Vertreter AAA (Astronomy & Astrophysics from Antarctica Expert Group)
Markus Janout
Alfred Wegener Institut
Co-Chair Weddell Meer Arbeitsgruppe SOOS (Southern Ocean Observing System)
Martin Horwath
Universität Dresden
GIANT (Geodetic Infrastructure of Antarctica Geosciences Expert Group)
Martin Melles
Universität Köln
1) Deutscher Vertreter Geosciences Group
Mitarbeit in:
2) PAIS (Past Antarctic Ice Sheet dynamics – Scientific Research Program)
3) ANTPAS Expert Group (Antarctic Permafrost, Soils and Periglacial Environments)
4) CGG Action Group (Connecting Geophysics with Geology)
Mathias Zeller
GEOMAR Kiel
INSTANT
(INStabilities & Thresholds in ANTarctica Scientific Research Program)
Matthias Braun
Universität Erlangen
Deutscher Vertreter Physical Science Group
Meike Bagge
Helmholtz-Zentrum Potsdam
Mitglied INSTANT
(INStabilities & Thresholds in ANTarctica Scientific Research Program )
Mirko Scheinert
Technische Universität Dresden
1) Deutscher Vertreter Geosciences Group
2) RINGS Action Group (Ice sheet margin)
Monika Rhein
Universität Bremen
1) SCAR Alternate Delegate
2) Deutsche Vertreterin Physical Science Group
Olaf Eisen
Alfred Wegener Institut
1) Mitglied Steering Committee AntArchitecture (internal structure of ice sheets) Action Group
2) RINGS Action Group (Ice sheet Margin)
Osama Mustafa
THINK – Thüringer Institut für Nachhaltigkeit und Klimaschutz GmbH
Deutscher Vertreter Remote Sensing Action Group
(Action Group on the Development of a satellite-based, Antarctic-wide, remote sensing approach to monitor bird and animal populations)
Petra Quillfeldt
Universität Gießen
1) Deutsche Vertreterin EG-BAMM
(Expert Group on Birds and Marine Mammals)
2) Deutsche Vertreterin Life Sciences Group
Reinhard Drews
Universität Tübingen
RINGS Action Group
(Ice sheet Margin)
Ricarda Winkelmann
Potsdam-Institut für Klimafolgenforschung
FRISP
(Forum for Research into Ice Shelf Processes Expert Group)
Ryan Driscoll
Alfred Wegener Institut
SKAG
(SCAR Krill Action Group)
Sacha Viquerat
Alfred Wegener Institut
IBCSO
(International Bathymetric Chart of the Southern Ocean)
Scarlett Trimborn
Alfred Wegener Institut
SOOS
(Southern Ocean Observing System)
Simon Dreutter
Alfred Wegener Institut
IBCSO
(International Bathymetric Chart of the Southern Ocean)
Stefan Hendricks
Alfred Wegener Institut
EOAG
(Earth Observation Action Group)
Stefanie Arndt
Alfred Wegener Institut
1) Teil der Führungsebene ASPeCt (Antarctic Sea Ice Processes and Climate)
2) Mitglied IPAB (International Programme for Antarctic Buoys)
3) Mitglied AFIN (Antarctic Fast Ice Network)
Thomas Brey
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutscher Repräsentant Wissenschaftsausschuss von CCAMLR
(Commission for the Conservation of Antarctic Marine Living Resources)
Torge Martin
GEOMAR Kiel
Co-Chair SORP
(Southern Ocean Region Panel)
Torsten Albrecht
Potsdam-Institut für Klimafolgenforschung
FRISP
(Forum for Research into Ice Shelf Processes Expert Group)
Volker Klemann
Helmholtz-Zentrum Potsdam
Co-Lead INSTANT Subcommittee “Earth-Ice-Sea Level (EIS)”
(INStabilities & Thresholds in ANTarctica Scientific Research Program)
Wilhelm Hagen
Universität Bremen
1) Stimmberechtigter deutscher Vertreter Life Sciences Group
Teilnahme an:
2) EGBAMM (Expert Group Birds and Marine Mammals (EGBAMM)
3) SKAG (SCAR Krill Action Group)