Deutsche Delegierte bei SCAR 2021

Anette Küster
Umweltbundesamt
Deutsche Vertreterin IMPACT Action Group
(Input Pathways for persistent organic pollutants to AntarCTica)
Andreas Läufer
Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe
1) Deutscher Vertreter Geosciences Group
2) Co-Chair CGG Action Group
(Connecting Geophysics with Geology)
3) Mitglied GeoMAP
4) Mitglied Geoconservation
Angelika Brandt
Senckenberg Forschungsinstitut und Naturmuseum
Ant-ICON
Antje Boetius
Alfred Wegener Institut
SCAR Permanent Delegate
Antonie Haas
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutsche Vertreterin SCAGI
(Standing Committee on Antarctic Geographic Information)
Bettina Meyer
Alfred Wegener Institut
1) Leiterin SKAG
(SCAR Krill Action Group)
2) Mitglied SCA-ATS
Boris Dorschel
Alfred Wegener Institut
Leiter IBCSO Action Group
(International Bathymetric Chart of the Southern Ocean)
Christian Haas
Universität Bremen
Koordiator IPAB
(International Programme for Antarctic Buoys)
Christina Braun
Universität Jena
Mitglied Ant-ICON
(Integrated Science to Inform Antarctic and Southern Ocean Conservation)
Cornelia Lüdecke
Universität Hamburg
Leiterin SC-HASS
(Standing Committee on the Humanities and Social Sciences)
Frank Wilhelms
Alfred Wegener Institut
IPICS
(International Partnership in Ice Core Sciences)
Fynn Warnke
Alfred Wegener Institut
IBCSO
Gerhard Kuhn
Alfred Wegener Institut
Mitglied PAIS
(Past Antarctic Ice Sheet dynamics)
Graeme Eagles
Alfred Wegener Institut
Vorsitzender ADMAP
(Antarctic Digital Magnetic Anomaly Project)
Gunnar Gerdts
Alfred Wegener Institut
Plastic AG
Günther Heinemann
Universität Trier
1) Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied Physical Science Group
2) Mitglied ASPeCt Expert Group
3) Mitglied OpMet Expert Group
Hans-Ulrich Peter
Universität Jena
Leiter Remote Sensing Action Group
(Action Group on the Development of a satellite-based, Antarctic-wide, remote sensing approach to monitor bird and animal populations)
Hartmut Hellmer
Alfred Wegener Institut
FRISP, SORP, AntClim21
Hauke Flores
Alfred Wegener Institut
BEPSI
Heinz Miller
Alfred Wegener Institut
IPICS
(International Partnership in Ice Core Sciences)
Horst Bornemann
Alfred Wegener Institut
Core Member Expert Group on Birds and Marine Mammals
National Deputy Representative Life Science Group
Ilka Peeken
Alfred Wegener Institut
Plastic AG
Jan Erik Arndt
Alfred Wegener Institut
Co-Chair IBCSO
Janine Felden
Alfred Wegener Institut
SCADM
(Standing Committee on Antarctic Data Management)
Johan Philipp Klages
Alfred Wegener Institut
PAIS
(Past Antarctic Ice Sheet dynamics)
Judith Hauck
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutsche Vertreterin AntClimNow
(Near-term Variability and Prediction of the Antarctic Climate System)
Julian Gutt
Alfred Wegener Institut
Steering Committee Mitglied ACCE Expert Group
(Antarctic Climate Change and the Environment)
Karsten Gohl
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutscher Vertreter Geosciences Group
Kerstin Jerosch
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutsche Vertreterin & Kernmitglied EG-ABI (Expert Group on Antarctic Biodiversity Informatics)
Laura Hehemann
Alfred Wegener Institut
IBCSO
Marcel Nicolaus
Alfred Wegener Institut
SnowAnt, ASPeCt
Mario Hoppema
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutscher Vertreter SORP
(Southern Ocean Regional Panel)
Markus Ackermann
DESY, Zeuthen 
Deutscher Vertreter Physical Science Group
Martin Horwath
Universität Dresden
GIANT
Martin Melles
Universität Köln
1) Deutscher Vertreter Geosciences Group
Mitarbeit in:
2) PAIS (Scientific Research Program)
3) ANTPAS Expert Group
4) CGG Action Group
Mathias Zeller
GEOMAR Kiel
INSTANT
Matthias Braun
Universität Erlangen
Deutscher Vertreter Physical Science Group
Meike Bagge
Helmholtz-Zentrum Potsdam
Mitglied INSTANT
Monika Rhein
Universität Bremen
1) SCAR Alternate Delegate
2) Deutsche Vertreterin Physical Science Group
Olaf Eisen
Alfred Wegener Institut
Mitglied Steering Committee AntArchitecture Action Group
Osama Mustafa
THINK – Thüringer Institut für Nachhaltigkeit und Klimaschutz GmbH
Deutscher Vertreter Remote Sensing Action Group
(Action Group on the Development of a satellite-based, Antarctic-wide, remote sensing approach to monitor bird and animal populations)
Petra Quillfeldt
Universität Gießen
Deutsche Vertreterin EG-BAMM
(Expert Group on Birds and Marine Mammals)
Ricarda Winkelmann
Potsdam-Institut für Klimafolgenforschung
FRISP
Ryan Driscoll
Alfred Wegener Institut
SKAG
Sacha Viquerat
Alfred Wegener Institut
IBCSO
(International Bathymetric Chart of the Southern Ocean)
Scarlett Trimborn
Alfred Wegener Institut
SOOS
(Southern Ocean Observing System)
Simon Dreutter
Alfred Wegener Institut
IBCSO
(International Bathymetric Chart of the Southern Ocean)
Stefan Hendricks
Alfred Wegener Institut
EOAG
(Earth Observation Action Group)
Stefanie Arndt
Alfred Wegener Institut
1) Teil der Führungsebene ASPeCt
(Antarctic Sea Ice Processes and Climate)
2) Mitglied IPAB
(International Programme for Antarctic Buoys)
3) Mitglied AFIN
(Antarctic Fast Ice Network)
Thomas Brey
Alfred Wegener Institut
Deutscher Repräsentant Wissenschaftsausschuss von CCAMLR (Commission for the Conservation of Antarctic Marine Living Resources)
Torge Martin
GEOMAR Kiel
Co-Chair SORP
(Southern Ocean Region Panel)
Torsten Albrecht
Potsdam-Institut für Klimafolgenforschung
FRISP
Volker Klemann
Helmholtz-Zentrum Potsdam
Co-Leiter INSTANT Subcommittee “Earth-Ice-Sea Level”
Wilhelm Hagen
Universität Bremen
1) Stimmberechtigter deutscher Vertreter Life Sciences Group
Teilnahme an:
2) EGBAMM (Expert Group Birds and Marine Mammals (EGBAMM)
3) SKAG (SCAR Krill Action Group)